ENGLISH

 


 

MARXIST-LENINIST WORLD MOVEMENT

1960 - 2000

 

 

Comrade Enver Hoxha, the PLA and Socialist Albania

- the Leading Centre of the

Marxist-Leninist World Movement

The Marxist - Leninist

World Movement

in

 

EUROPE

 

 

 

SOUTH - AND CENTRAL AMERICA

 

 

 

ASIA

 

 

 

AFRICA

 

 

 

NORTH - AMERICA, AUSTRALIA, NEW ZEALAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23 Parties

invited by the CC of the PLA for participating at the 8th Congress of the PLA in November 1981)

 

 

 

1.

Delegation of the CP Vietnam, led by comrade Song Hao, Secretary of the Central Committee.

 

2.

Delegation of the CP Brazil, led by comrade Joao Amazonas, First Secretary of the Central Committee.

 

3.

Delegation of the CP Germany, led by comrade Ernst Aust, chairman of the party.

 

4.

Delegation of the CP of Spain (ML), led by Raoul Marco, member of the Secretariat of the Central Committee.

 

5.

Delegation of the Peruvian CP (ML), led by Antonio Fernandez, General Secretary of the party.

 

6.

Delegation of the CP Colombia (ML), led by the First Secretary pf ther Central Committee.

 

7.

Delegation of the Portuguese CP (Reconstructed), led by comrade Jose Alves, political secretary of the Central Committee.

 

8.

Delegation of the Marxist-Leninist Party of Ecuador, led by comrade Pasqual Prado, Secretary of the Central Committee.

 

9.

Delegation of the CP Canada (ML), led by comrade Hardial Baines, chairman of the party.

 

10.

Delegation of the CP Danmark (ML), led by comrade Klaus Riis Klausen, First Secretary of the Central Committee.

 

11.

Delegation of the Party of Labour of Iran (Toufan), led by comrade Khalil, General Secretary of the party.

 

12.

Delegation of the Communist Workers Party of France, led by comrade Chantal.

 

13.

Delegation of the CP Japan (Left), led by comrade Toshio Jusudo, member of the Polit Bureau and of the Secretariat of the Central Committee of the party.

 

14.

Delegation of the CP of Togo, led by comrade Kokou Jules, First Secretary of the party.

 

15.

Delegation of the CP New Zealand, led by comrade Jack Lock, member of the Central Committee of the party.

 

16.

Delegation of the Communist Party of Labour of Dominican Republic, led by comrade Chalub Mejia, General Secretary.

 

17.

Delegation of the Revolutionary CP of India, led by comarde Lal Sing, General Secretary of the party.

 

18.

Delegation of the Revolutionary CP of Britain, led by comrade David Williams, General Secretary of the party.

 

19.

Delegation of the CP of Mexico (ML), led by comrade Sergio Barlos, member of the Central Executive Commission.

 

20.

Delegation of the Central Committee of the CP of Indonesia.

 

21.

Delegation of the CP of Dahomey.

 

22.

Delegation of the Organization for the foundation of the CP of Sweden, led by comrade Nils Anderson, member of the Secretariat of the Central Committee.

 

23.

Delegation of the Marxist-Leninist Novement "Proletarian Action" of Chile, led by comrade Miguel Asenjo, member of the central leadership and the political secretariat.

 

 

REMARK:

 

FROM ALL THESE 23 PARTIES

ONLY THE GERMAN PARTY IS STILL DEFENDING THE

MARXIST-LENINIST WORLD MOVEMENT OF COMRADE ENVER HOXHA

 

( now German Section of the Comintern [SH] )

 

 

 

 

The Marxist-Leninist World Movement of Comrade Enver Hoxha

(1960 - 2000)