Communist International

 [ MEMBERSHIP ]




THE  EXECUTIVE  COMMITTEE 

OF  THE 

COMMUNIST  INTERNATIONAL 


I. 
MEMBERSHIP AFTER THE ELEVENTH PLENUM 


1. PRESIDIUM 

Arnot 
Barbe 
Cachin 
Chemodanov 
Chuan-Piu 
Ercoli 
Foster 
Garlandi 
Gottwald 
Guttmann 
Katayama 
Kolarov 
Kun 
Kuusinen 
Lenski 
Lozovsky 
Manuilsky 
Piatnitsky 
Pieck
Pollitt
Prukhniak 
Randolph 
Remmele 
Sillen 
Smeral 
Stalin 
Su 
Thaelmann 
Thorez 
 Zetkin 



Candidates 

Boskovic 
Bratkowski 
Browder 
Celor 
Florin
Furini
 Furubotn
Gusev 
 Knorin 
Koplenig 
 Miiller 
Neumann 





2. POLITICAL SECRETARIAT 
(ELECTED 15 APRIL 1931 ) 


Chuan-Piu 
Ercoli 
Guttman 
Knorin 
Kuusinen 
Lenski 
Manuilsky
Piatnitsky
Pieck
Pollitt 
 Randolph 
 Thaelmann 
 Thorez 




Candidates 


Arnot 
Bratkowski 
Celor 
Chemodanov
Furini 
Lozovsky 









THE COMMUNIST INTERNATIONAL 

II. MEMBERS ELECTED AT THE SEVENTH CONGRESS 




1. ECCI 



Bronkowski 
Browder
Buck 
Cachin
Chang Kuo-tao 
Chou En-lai 
Diaz 
Dimitrov 
Dimitriu 
Duclos 
Ercoli 
Florin 
Foster 
Gallacher  
Garlandi
Gottwald
 Green
Heckert
Ichikawa
Kohler 
Kolarov 
Koplenig 
Kun 
Kuusinen 
Lenski 
Linderot 
Manuilsky 
Mao Tse-tung
Marty 
 Moskvin, M.A. 
 Okano 
 Pieck 
 Pollitt 
 Prestes 
Queroz, Antonio 
Rakosi 
Raymond 
Salim Abud 
Stalin 
Stefanov Boris 
Thaelmann 
Thorez 
Wang Ming 
Yezhov 
Zhdanov 




Candidates 


Belevsky 
Blas Roca
 Bo Gu
Bradley 
Campbell 
Chemodanov 
Dahlem 
Dernberger 
Dolores
Dutt Palme 
Ford 
Frachon
Furini 
 Ghioldi, R.
Gopner 
Gorkic 
Jaquemotte 
Kon Sin
Krumin 
Lozovsky 
Lovlien 
Michal 
Popov 
Prukhniak 
 Schalker 
Sharkey 
Siroky 
Stoinov 
Sverma 
Tuominen 
 Ulbricht 
Varga 
Zapotocky 










2. INTERNATIONAL CONTROL COMMISSION 



Angaretis
Anwelt 
Dengel 
Eberlein 
Ferdi 
Grzegorzewski 
Iskrov 
Kerrigan 
Krayevsky 
Maggi 
Minor 
Monmousseau 
Senander 
Shkiryatov 
Sirola 
Smeral 
Stasova 
Tu Ho Sin 
Tskhakaya 
Walecki 










3. PRESIDIUM 

Cachin 
Dimitrov 
Ercoli 
Florin 
Foster 
Gottwald 
Kolarov 
Koplenig 
Kuusinen 
Lenski 
Manuilsky 
Marty 
Moskvin, M.A. 
Okano 
Pieck 
Pollitt 
Stalin 
Thorez 
Wang Ming 



Candidates 

Bronkowski 
Browder 
Gallacher 
Garlandi 
Heckert 
Kohler 
Kon Sin 
Linderot 
Lozovsky 
Michal 
Raymond 
Tuominen 




4. SECRETARIAT 

Dimitrov 
(General Secretary) 

Ercoli 
Manuilsky 
Pieck  
Kuusinen 
Marty 
Gottwald 


Candidates 

Moskvin, M.A. 
Florin 
Wang Ming